Dates -

Upcoming

Sep 20, 21

Sep 24, 25           Sep 27                 Oct 4                   Oct 10                 Oct 17                 Oct 23 - 25       Oct 26                 Oct 28, 29           Oct 31                 Nov 22               Nov 29                 

2020

Mar 11                 Mar 13               Mar 20, 21         Apr 22, 23           April 30              May  5                

Mining Stories

Pleasant Island

Mining Stories

Pleasant Island

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Pleasant Island

Pleasant Island

Pleasant Island

Pleasant Island

​Pleasant Island

Pleasant Island

 

 

Pleasant Island

​Pleasant Island

Pleasant Island

​Pleasant Island

Pleasant Island

​Mining Stories

Conde Duque, Madrid (ES)​

De Brakke Grond, Amsterdam (NL)​

Trafó, Budapest (HU)

Materiais Diversos, Minde (PT)​

4+4 Days in Motion, Prague (CZ)​

Festival Verão Azul, Loulé (PT)

Campo, Ghent (BE)

Grote Post, Ostend (BE)

Spielart Festival, Munich (DE)

Pact Zollverein, Essen (DE)

Kunstencentrum Nona, Mechelen (BE)​

Akcent Festival, Prague (CZ)

 

 

​​Arenbergschouwburg, Antwerp (BE)

​Leietheater, Deinze (BE)​

Arts et Humanités, Cergy-Pontoise (FR)

​Warwick Arts Centre, Warwick (UK)

CC De Schakel, Waregem (BE)

​CC Sint-Niklaas, Sint-Niklaas (BE)​

Past

2019

Mar 22, 23 

Apr 24

​May 10 - 13

May 20, 21

Jun 4

Jun 27

Aug 7, 8

2018​

Jan 25

Jan 27

Feb 9, 10

Feb 15, 16

Feb 21 -23

Mar 22 - 24  

Apr 21  

May  23, 24  

Aug 6, 8  

Aug 11, 12   

Aug 26 - 28  

Aug 30​

Sep 21  

Sep 28 - 30 

Nov 10

Nov 11  

Nov 16, 17 

2017

Dec 14, 15  

Nov 7, 8

Nov 10

Nov 11

Oct 5

Oct 20

Oct 26

Oct 27, 28  

Aug 17 - 20

Aug 31  

2016​

Nov 4

 

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Pleasant Island  Premiere

Pleasant Island

Mining Stories

Pleasant Island

​Pleasant Island

 

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

​Mining Stories

​Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

Mining Stories

 

Mining Stories Premiere

La Villette, Paris (FR)

C-Mine cultuurcentrum, Genk (BE)

​Kunstenfestivaldesarts, Brussels (BE)

SPRING Festival, Utrecht (NL)​

2 Degrees Festival, London (UK)

Latitudes Contemporaines, Lille (FR)​

Theater Aan Zee, Ostend (BE)

 

CC ’t Schaliken, Herentals (BE)

Parallèle Festival, Marseille (FR)

​Beursschouwburg, Brussels (BE)

Artefact Festival, Stuk, Leuven (BE)

Théâtre de l'Usine, Geneva (CH)

Festival Cement, Den Bosch (NL)

MOOOV Festival, Dilbeek (BE)

Auawirleben, Bern (CH)

ImpulsTanz Festival, Vienna (AT) 

Theater op de Markt, Hasselt (BE) 

Zürcher Theaterspektakel, Zurich (CH)

Mladi Levi, Ljubljana (SI)

​CC Brasschaat, Antwerp (BE)

Dublin Theatre Festival, Dublin (IRL)

Arca NTGent, Ghent (BE)

CC Berchem, Antwerp (BE)

Fast Forward, Dresden (DE)​

Campo, Ghent (BE)

Schwankhalle, Bremen (DE)

Next Festival, Harelbeke (BE)

Spielart Festival, Munich  (DE)

Explore Festival, Bucharest (RO) 

Kaap, De Werf, Bruges (BE)

Kunstencentrum Nona, Mechelen (BE)

Veem House for Performance, Amsterdam (NL)

Noorderzon Festival, Groningen (NL)

Het Theaterfestival, Brussels (BE)

Bâtard Festival, Brussels (BE)